?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's that time again!

http://fc07.deviantart.net/fs70/f/2011/145/0/4/may_mcm_expo_sneak_peak_by_reaperfox-d3h81r4.png

Expo time, baby.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
moonykins
May. 26th, 2011 01:27 am (UTC)
BOOKMARKS. I need to grab a couple of those. <3

See you SOON omg.
reaperfox
May. 26th, 2011 08:56 am (UTC)
uhg everyone wants them haha. I totally underestimated how popular they'd be and I don't have any ink left to print more and I only printed like four of each! If I sell out I'm totally gonna take online orders because fffff

Cannot WAIT. Will find and pounce you on Friday!
moonykins
May. 26th, 2011 11:27 am (UTC)
Noooo, are you serious? Dangit, I wanted to grab two of Space Core, one for me and one for my friend Katie :(

Me NEITHER omg. EXCITE. And yes, please do! I'll figure out when my group is doing what in the evenings too, see which one is best to run off with you~
sci
May. 26th, 2011 01:28 am (UTC)
Those bookmarks XD
secondlina
May. 26th, 2011 02:41 am (UTC)
These all look rad! good luck!

(How did you make those bookmarks?)
reaperfox
May. 26th, 2011 08:58 am (UTC)
Thanks!

I just printed them and used our ancient home laminator, holepunch and bought some cheapo tassels from eBay :D they look really cute. I wish I had more ink (my printer, after 3 days of printing, finally said no last night) because I think I underestimated how popular they'd be. :(
secondlina
May. 26th, 2011 01:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they look really awesome. I think they will be quite popular. Maybe there's a printing center nearby that could get you a couple more?
enerjak
May. 27th, 2011 05:12 pm (UTC)
GOOD LUCK DARLING
you are going to do AMAZING!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )